Tripp Lite Fibre Channel Patch Cable

Computer > Cables > Network Cables

Left Side Pixel
N506-05M - Tripp Lite Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Bookmark and Share
TRIPP LITE
Price: $19.99
Availability: 34 In Stock
Mfg Part# N50605M
Quantity:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
BBB.org
Right Side Pixel
Bottom Pixel
Advertisement
Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.
Footer Left
Advertisement
Footer Right
Product Summary
Manufacturer: TRIPP LITE
Mfg Part#: N506-05M
UPC#: 0000027.20
See more in Network Cables
Call us at 888-566-NERD(6373) Live chat by BoldChat
TheNerds.net
Ink Toner
 Ink Cartridge
Ink Cartridge
Company Information
- About Us
- Contact Us
- Affiliate Program
- Sitemap
- Become a Vendor
FacebookTwitter

Secure and Reliable On-Line Shopping
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.BBB.org
Ink Toner
TheNerds.net Proudly Accepts:
Payments
TheNerds.net is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors. Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.